Autocar Logistics Limited

Company Registration Number: 03712214

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

RSM
3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF

There are 743 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Autocar Logistics Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 February 1999. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

03712214

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

11 February 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 February 2016

Returns Next Due

11 March 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

201520142013201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1,074,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£12,000
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1,074,000
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£1,074,000
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£1,074,000

Previous Names

  • 3132ND SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED, active until 14 April 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Thu, 02 Apr 2020 01:14:06 +0100