.o.o.o. 1st Aab Aerials Limited

Company Registration Number: 03714749

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNIT 16
DINTING LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 7NU

There are 24 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK13 7NU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
.o.o.o. 1st Aab Aerials Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 February 1999. Its current registered address is in Glossop, Derbyshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03714749

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 February 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 February 2016

Returns Next Due

17 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £84,117£90,062£97,036£0£0£0£0£0£0£96,376£101,670£115,135£124,894
Current Assets £14,014£12,655£30,817£110,832£57,563£57,563£54,273£66,329£72,533£107,094£127,550£180,795£239,114
of which Cash £0£5,266£29,817£53,269£0£0£1,145£2,366£1,216£79,710£115,930£152,911£200,357
Total Assets £98,131£102,717£127,853£110,832£57,563£57,563£54,273£66,329£72,533£203,470£229,220£295,930£364,008
Current Liabilities £62,235£67,966£95,221£153,066£116,396£114,315£114,544£112,330£100,547£83,519£62,176£48,055£33,469
Net Current Assets £-48,221£-55,311£-64,404£-42,234£-58,833£-56,752£-60,271£-46,001£-28,014£23,575£65,374£132,740£205,645
Total Net Worth £35,896£34,751£32,632£33,969£19,965£24,832£24,339£42,102£64,055£119,951£167,044£247,875£330,539

Previous Names

  • Q.A. BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED, active until 17 May 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.26.179.196 Fri, 24 Jan 2020 16:53:11 +0000