Ascot Environmental Limited

Company Registration Number: 03716462

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DELOITTE LLP
2 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF

There are 743 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ascot Environmental Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 1999. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

03716462

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

19 February 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

42910 - Construction of water projects

43120 - Site preparation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2012

Returns Last Made Up

8 February 2012

Returns Next Due

8 March 2013

Mortgages

10 in total
7 outstanding
3 satisfied

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £31,300,268£30,239,086£31,455,332£26,350,427£14,307,368
of which Cash £77,121£14,882£1,647,370£3,191,125£2,269,400
Total Assets £31,300,268£30,239,086£31,455,332£26,350,427£14,307,368
Current Liabilities £13,668,587£13,621,201£17,200,399£18,544,126£11,306,912
Net Current Assets £17,631,681£16,617,885£14,254,933£7,806,301£3,000,456
Total Net Worth £15,184,060£13,011,564£9,609,250£8,179,603£5,986,805

Previous Names

  • VALUEMARGIN LIMITED, active until 10 March 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 14:16:38 +0100