Fleet Rescue Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03724231

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH & CO COOPERS HOUSE
INTAKE LANE
OSSETT
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fleet Rescue Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 March 1999. Its current registered address is in Ossett.

Registration Data

Company Number

03724231

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

2 March 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2012

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2013

Returns Last Made Up

2 March 2012

Returns Next Due

30 March 2013

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £99,450£144,206£159,738£198,078£200,400
of which Cash £345£425£1,072£1,096£3,722
Total Assets £99,450£144,206£159,738£198,078£200,400
Current Liabilities £196,768£202,125£200,992£244,759£204,373
Net Current Assets £-97,318£-57,919£-41,254£-46,681£-3,973
Total Net Worth £-53,198£-10,187£11,143£10,168£2,691

Previous Names

  • COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT CENTRES LIMITED, active until 25 April 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.226.37 Tue, 26 May 2020 01:41:47 +0100