Arion Payroll Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 03727782

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3 HARDMAN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 3HF

There are 743 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arion Payroll Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 1999. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

03727782

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

5 March 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2016

Returns Next Due

2 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,738£11,738£11,738£11,738£11,738£188,072£12,037£62,056
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£188,072£1,000£50,000
Total Assets £11,738£11,738£11,738£11,738£11,738£188,072£12,037£62,056
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£176,334£299£51,441
Net Current Assets £11,738£11,738£11,738£11,738£11,738£11,738£11,738£10,615
Total Net Worth £11,738£11,738£11,738£11,738£11,738£11,738£11,738£10,615

Previous Names

  • AIRLIE ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 28 February 2011
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.29.190 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 20:49:39 +0100