2d (Support for the Voluntary and Community Sector of Teesdale and Wear Valley) Limited

Company Registration Number: 03753635

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

Grosvenor House
29 Market Place
Bishop Auckland
County Durham
DL14 7NP

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DL14 7NP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2d (Support for the Voluntary and Community Sector of Teesdale and Wear Valley) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 16 April 1999. It was dissolved on 29 September 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

03753635

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 April 1999

Dissolution Date

29 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

16 April 2015

Returns Next Due

14 May 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £412,410£475,484£648,935£590,349£448,416
of which Cash £399,573£436,043£615,142£547,844£22,055
Total Assets £412,410£475,484£648,935£590,349£448,416
Current Liabilities £9,485£34,624£14,928£9,564£15,093
Net Current Assets £402,925£440,860£634,007£580,785£433,323
Total Net Worth £407,182£445,590£638,303£585,617£438,692

Previous Names

  • WEAR VALLEY VOLUNTEER DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED, active until 24 April 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Tue, 31 Mar 2020 17:01:31 +0100