Avecia Investments Limited

Company Registration Number: 03768296

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

9th Floor 3 Hardman Street
Manchester
M3 3HF

There are 743 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3HF

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Avecia Investments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 May 1999. It was dissolved on 13 September 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

03768296

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

6 May 1999

Dissolution Date

13 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2012

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2014

Returns Last Made Up

6 May 2013

Returns Next Due

3 June 2014

Mortgages

4 in total
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

20122011201020092008
Fixed Assets £0£1,988,000£25,012,000£42,173,000£43,523,000
Current Assets £10,385,000£16,418,000£60,158,000£152,543,000£134,782,000
of which Cash £8,481,000£13,397,000£55,067,000£23,349,000£3,432,000
Total Assets £10,385,000£18,406,000£85,170,000£194,716,000£178,305,000
Current Liabilities £642,000£1,449,000£1,450,000£23,711,000£1,464,000
Net Current Assets £9,743,000£14,969,000£58,708,000£128,832,000£133,318,000
Total Net Worth £10,035,000£16,957,000£83,720,000£171,005,000£176,841,000

Previous Names

  • AVECIA OVERSEAS LIMITED, active until 5 July 1999
  • ZSC SPECIALTY CHEMICALS GROUP LIMITED, active until 1 July 1999
  • ILIAD 6 LIMITED, active until 4 June 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Fri, 10 Apr 2020 05:09:21 +0100