LTSR Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03770483

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TENON HOUSE
FERRYBOAT LANE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
SR5 3JN

There are 46 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SR5 3JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
LTSR Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 May 1999. Its current registered address is in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear.

Registration Data

Company Number

03770483

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

13 May 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2011

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2013

Returns Last Made Up

13 May 2012

Returns Next Due

10 June 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20112010
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,102,400£706,858
of which Cash £1,828,025£561,425
Total Assets £2,102,400£706,858
Current Liabilities £541,994£153,169
Net Current Assets £1,560,406£553,689
Total Net Worth £1,560,406£554,991

Previous Names

  • REFURBISHMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD., active until 21 June 2007
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.173.57.84 Sat, 22 Feb 2020 00:55:54 +0000