03773083 Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 03773083

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

79 CAROLINE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1UP

There are 745 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1UP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
03773083 Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 May 1999. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registration Data

Company Number

03773083

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

19 May 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

6523 - Other financial intermediation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2012

Returns Last Made Up

19 May 2011

Returns Next Due

16 June 2012

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £113,349£214,763£195,047£266,530£265,997
of which Cash £27,214£187,680£163,243£241,934£238,254
Total Assets £113,349£214,763£195,047£266,530£265,997
Current Liabilities £102,940£106,730£136,637£182,327£140,578
Net Current Assets £10,409£108,033£58,410£84,203£125,419
Total Net Worth £57,601£166,203£86,375£113,862£153,098

Previous Names

  • AVIDITY WEALTH MANAGEMENT GROUP LTD., active until 29 July 2014
  • REID & CO. LIMITED, active until 18 June 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.238.176 Sun, 05 Jul 2020 06:58:23 +0100