Bumba Zonkie Limited

Company Registration Number: 03781083

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12 ROMNEY PLACE
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME15 6LE

There are 357 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME15 6LE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bumba Zonkie Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 June 1999. Its current registered address is in Maidstone, Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

03781083

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 June 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

2 June 2016

Returns Next Due

30 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £37,010£48,183£81,829£43,118£28,325£13,846£39,119£26,737
of which Cash £1,361£7,653£219£8,438£53£0£0£816
Total Assets £37,010£48,183£81,829£43,118£28,325£13,846£39,119£26,737
Current Liabilities £32,767£53,072£92,603£53,878£44,934£32,446£48,093£40,586
Net Current Assets £4,243£-4,889£-10,774£-10,760£-16,609£-18,600£-8,974£-13,849
Total Net Worth £15,656£5,806£327£-1,423£-4,594£-6,797£2,064£1,592

Previous Names

  • EASTWAY BUILDERS LIMITED, active until 26 April 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Mon, 01 Jun 2020 02:02:28 +0100