First Strike Electrical Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 03786975

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

19-21 CRAWFORD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1H 1PJ

There are 1109 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1H 1PJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
First Strike Electrical Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 June 1999. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03786975

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 June 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 June 2016

Returns Next Due

8 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £195,212£315,561£224,173£106,660£142,948£100,967£102,347£103,235
of which Cash £0£300,627£190,292£83,515£126,117£86,133£75,644£86,425
Total Assets £195,212£315,561£224,173£106,660£142,948£100,967£102,347£103,235
Current Liabilities £137,609£318,966£124,741£66,422£91,191£67,697£76,047£71,125
Net Current Assets £57,603£-3,405£99,432£40,238£51,757£33,270£26,300£32,110
Total Net Worth £57,603£828£108,027£53,195£52,141£34,232£27,330£33,346

Previous Names

  • AYS ENTERPRISES LTD, active until 21 June 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.25.104 Fri, 07 Aug 2020 18:56:48 +0100