Virtu Itg UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 03791083

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ROPEMAKER PLACE
25 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9LY

There are 45 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2Y 9LY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Virtu Itg UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 June 1999. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03791083

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 June 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2016

Returns Next Due

15 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,932,641£3,368,653£3,279,061£0£0£0£0£597,313£1,062,271£1,056,502£1,230,861£1,408,094
of which Cash £2,188,072£1,235,517£3,126,414£0£0£0£0£597,313£656,320£324,815£1,191,066£584,900
Total Assets £2,932,641£3,368,653£3,279,061£0£0£0£0£597,313£1,062,271£1,056,502£1,230,861£1,408,094
Current Liabilities £1,047,271£805,891£545,886£0£0£0£0£10,000£702,851£840,667£427,047£835,609
Net Current Assets £1,885,370£2,562,762£2,733,175£0£0£0£0£587,313£359,420£215,835£803,814£572,485
Total Net Worth £1,885,370£2,562,762£2,733,175£0£0£0£0£587,313£556,949£429,357£309,318£228,798

Previous Names

  • ALTERNET (UK) LIMITED, active until 16 April 2019
  • ALTERNET SECURITIES (UK) LIMITED, active until 14 December 2011
  • ITG SOLUTIONS NETWORK UK, LTD., active until 28 October 2011
  • MACGREGOR UK LIMITED, active until 22 March 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.105.97 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 10:07:33 +0100