03792693 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03792693

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

The Chancery
58 Spring Gardens
Manchester
M2 1EW

There are 403 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 1EW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
03792693 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 June 1999. It was dissolved on 1 December 2015.

Registration Data

Company Number

03792693

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

21 June 1999

Dissolution Date

1 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

2852 - General mechanical engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2008

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2009

Returns Last Made Up

21 June 2008

Returns Next Due

19 July 2009

Mortgages

6 in total
5 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,073,681£1,404,552£1,812,452£1,567,972
of which Cash £0£0£0£324
Total Assets £1,073,681£1,404,552£1,812,452£1,567,972
Current Liabilities £1,000,392£1,288,086£1,805,581£1,571,316
Net Current Assets £73,289£116,466£6,871£-3,344
Total Net Worth £125,252£197,454£236,397£297,848

Previous Names

  • DHD ENGINEERING SERVICES (NORTHERN) LIMITED, active until 6 June 2002
  • DHD FABRICATIONS (NORTHERN) LIMITED, active until 13 March 2002
  • DHD ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED, active until 14 April 2000
  • UNDERFIELD LIMITED, active until 2 August 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.238.176 Sun, 05 Jul 2020 20:51:29 +0100