Benson Moore Limited

Company Registration Number: 03803058

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

POPPLETON & APPLEBY
35 Ludgate Hill
Birmingham
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Benson Moore Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 July 1999. It was dissolved on 14 January 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

03803058

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 July 1999

Dissolution Date

14 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7412 - Accounting, auditing; tax consult

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2007

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2009

Returns Last Made Up

8 July 2009

Returns Next Due

5 August 2010

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £498,584£429,792£358,298
Current Assets £136,548£83,093£65,441
of which Cash £2,589£3,200£3,726
Total Assets £635,132£512,885£423,739
Current Liabilities £386,134£298,331£245,112
Net Current Assets £-249,586£-215,238£-179,671
Total Net Worth £248,998£214,554£178,627

Previous Names

  • INDECS NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED , active until 17 June 2002
  • KER DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 15 October 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.232.51.69 Mon, 30 Mar 2020 13:20:30 +0100