3804242 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03804242

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O ZOLFO COOPER LLP
THE OBSERVATORY
CHAPEL WALKS
MANCHESTER
M2 1HL

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 1HL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3804242 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 July 1999. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

03804242

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 July 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

GROUP

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2007

Accounts Next Due

30 July 2009

Returns Last Made Up

17 June 2008

Returns Next Due

15 July 2009

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • PECTEL GROUP LIMITED, active until 16 February 2009
  • HELMWORTH LIMITED, active until 27 December 2000

Company Officers

None available

Latest Filings

PDF links open at the relevent document at the Companies House website. We do not store filing documents locally. Any errors or ommissions in these documents are solely the responsibility of Companies House. Please do not contact us for corrections or deletions, as we have no control over the content displayed by Companies House.

  1. 25 October 2018 Restoration by order of the court [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: AC92. Barcode: R7GO6L2G. Transaction: MzIxNzg5NTkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

100.24.122.228 Wed, 23 Oct 2019 04:41:46 +0100