Altir Underwriting Limited

Company Registration Number: 03849926

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR
40 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3V 0BT

There are 2539 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3V 0BT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Altir Underwriting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 1999. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03849926

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

65120 - Non-life insurance

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

65300 - Pension funding

66300 - Fund management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 August 2015

Returns Next Due

7 September 2016

Mortgages

210 in total
210 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,820,319£1,521,346£1,468,665£1,363,261£1,318,301£1,219,979£1,170,895
of which Cash £629,878£495,222£387,441£348,810£324,039£329,878£300,298
Total Assets £1,820,319£1,521,346£1,468,665£1,363,261£1,318,301£1,219,979£1,170,895
Current Liabilities £766,056£657,442£678,314£604,554£526,156£532,668£542,956
Net Current Assets £1,054,263£863,904£790,351£758,707£792,145£687,311£627,939
Total Net Worth £514,118£422,774£371,110£289,174£269,309£232,283£293,056

Previous Names

  • ALTIR (UK) LIMITED, active until 17 June 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Sun, 27 Sep 2020 04:03:59 +0100