1066 Leisure Breaks Limited

Company Registration Number: 03856923

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

93 Bohemia Road
St. Leonards On Sea
East Sussex
TN37 6RJ

There are 1290 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN37 6RJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1066 Leisure Breaks Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 October 1999. It was dissolved on 9 February 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

03856923

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

11 October 1999

Dissolution Date

9 February 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2016

Returns Last Made Up

11 October 2014

Returns Next Due

8 November 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£126,559£127,179
Current Assets £0£2,577£4,410£1,568£658
of which Cash £0£1,412£495£1,568£658
Total Assets £0£2,577£4,410£128,127£127,837
Current Liabilities £2,083£4,013£4,409£39,109£38,843
Net Current Assets £-2,083£-1,436£1£-37,541£-38,185
Total Net Worth £-2,083£-1,436£1£89,018£88,994

Previous Names

  • VINTS ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED, active until 7 April 2004
  • RUBYTIME LIMITED, active until 14 April 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Fri, 18 Sep 2020 10:37:13 +0100