Herons Place (Maidenhead) Management Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 03858972

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ASCOT HOUSE
FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG40 2NW

There are 111 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG40 2NW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Herons Place (Maidenhead) Management Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 14 October 1999. Its current registered address is in Wokingham, Berkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03858972

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 October 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

98000 - Residents property management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2015

Returns Next Due

11 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£9,828£7,934£5,630£4,893£7,078
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£7,125£6,357£4,169£2,373£5,227
Total Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£9,828£7,934£5,630£4,893£7,078
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£1,925£1,970£1,752£2,960£1,664
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£7,903£5,964£3,878£1,933£5,414
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£7,903£5,964£3,878£1,933£5,414

Previous Names

  • HERON PLACE (MAIDENHEAD) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED, active until 13 August 2008
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.239.20 Sat, 14 Dec 2019 15:25:50 +0000