0161-Manc Limited

Company Registration Number: 03865815

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

98 LANCASTER ROAD
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1DS

There are 340 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST5 1DS

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
0161-Manc Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 October 1999. Its current registered address is in Staffordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03865815

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 October 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.

18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

12 October 2015

Returns Next Due

9 November 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£73,615
Current Assets £25,587£18,440£35,350£84,041£48,102£30,539£13,159£248
of which Cash £5,173£109£500£2,685£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £25,587£18,440£35,350£84,041£48,102£30,539£13,159£73,863
Current Liabilities £189,242£137,816£106,937£81,312£61,100£66,402£51,299£41,015
Net Current Assets £-163,655£-119,376£-71,587£2,729£-12,998£-35,863£-38,140£-40,767
Total Net Worth £-116,505£-86,257£-22,210£4,830£17,605£-7,009£515£32,848

Previous Names

  • MAS-IF LIMITED, active until 23 April 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Tue, 07 Apr 2020 05:23:51 +0100