Careprogress Limited

Company Registration Number: 03865854

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O ELYSIUM HEALTHCARE 2 IMPERIAL PLACE
MAXWELL ROAD
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 1JN

There are 354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD6 1JN

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Careprogress Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 October 1999. Its current registered address is in Borehamwood, Hertfordshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03865854

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 October 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

26 October 2015

Returns Next Due

23 November 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
1 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £11,132,455£9,038,021£8,653,116£12,994,836£388,383£0£0£0
Current Assets £946,623£1,056,858£999,651£207,132£275,757£188,263£2,826£5,131
of which Cash £581,969£470,069£867,034£81,725£112,010£116,128£2,826£5,131
Total Assets £12,079,078£10,094,879£9,652,767£13,201,968£664,140£188,263£2,826£5,131
Current Liabilities £1,279,892£928,571£2,648,970£5,404,198£308,842£149,763£952£952
Net Current Assets £-333,269£128,287£-1,649,319£-5,197,066£-33,085£38,500£1,874£4,179
Total Net Worth £10,799,186£9,166,308£7,003,797£7,797,770£355,298£-16,851£-85,410£-84,280

Previous Names

  • TORELLA LIMITED, active until 9 December 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 06:15:28 +0000