10 Barton Street Limited

Company Registration Number: 03873460

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

10 BARTON STREET
LONDON
SW1P 3NE

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1P 3NE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10 Barton Street Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 November 1999.

Registration Data

Company Number

03873460

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 November 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2020

Returns Last Made Up

9 November 2015

Returns Next Due

7 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£48,763£269,595£269,595£252,688£252,688£341,443
Current Assets £8,582£43,240£62,809£53,433£55,430£57,405£59,209£46,665
of which Cash £0£0£28,526£19,490£21,885£24,197£26,392£12,412
Total Assets £8,582£43,240£111,572£323,028£325,025£310,093£311,897£388,108
Current Liabilities £2,914£33,725£2,100£2,100£2,100£2,115£2,115£2,000
Net Current Assets £5,668£9,515£60,709£51,333£53,330£55,290£57,094£44,665
Total Net Worth £5,668£9,515£109,472£320,928£322,925£307,978£309,782£386,108

Previous Names

  • BARCHESTER VENTURES LIMITED, active until 5 February 2002
  • MOREPRINT LIMITED, active until 19 January 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.95.131.208 Tue, 10 Dec 2019 18:13:50 +0000