(Two) Can Design Limited

Company Registration Number: 03874318

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE C NORTH EAST BUSINESS & INNOVATION CENTRE
WEARFIELD
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR5 2TA

There are 177 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SR5 2TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
(Two) Can Design Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 November 1999. Its current registered address is in Sunderland, Tyne & Wear.

Registration Data

Company Number

03874318

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 November 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 November

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 November 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 August 2020

Returns Last Made Up

10 November 2015

Returns Next Due

8 December 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £61,227£181,239£116,231£129,223£106,581£55,060£91,068
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£500£500
Total Assets £61,227£181,239£116,231£129,223£106,581£55,060£91,068
Current Liabilities £134,881£208,624£157,401£164,805£147,654£121,068£130,603
Net Current Assets £-73,654£-27,385£-41,170£-35,582£-41,073£-66,008£-39,535
Total Net Worth £-73,654£-27,385£-41,170£-35,582£-41,073£-66,008£-39,535

Previous Names

  • JIVING LIMITED, active until 18 November 1999
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.170.81.210 Sat, 07 Dec 2019 23:45:59 +0000