Bridgepoint Advisers Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 03880081

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

95 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND AND WALES
UNITED KINGDOM
W1U 1FB

There are 236 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1U 1FB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bridgepoint Advisers Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 1999. Its current registered address is in London, England and Wales.

Registration Data

Company Number

03880081

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 November 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70100 - Activities of head offices

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 December 2015

Returns Next Due

14 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £0£0£81,685,000£64,711,000£56,788,000£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,061,000£7,264,000£112,481,000£124,468,000£91,228,000£113,851,000£87,484,000£74,693,000
of which Cash £3,226,000£808,000£86,016,000£110,472,000£76,706,000£99,246,000£76,709,000£64,678,000
Total Assets £10,061,000£7,264,000£194,166,000£189,179,000£148,016,000£113,851,000£87,484,000£74,693,000
Current Liabilities £82,074,000£59,824,000£48,212,000£59,714,000£44,338,000£55,897,000£41,583,000£35,395,000
Net Current Assets £-72,013,000£-52,560,000£64,269,000£64,754,000£46,890,000£57,954,000£45,901,000£39,298,000
Total Net Worth £-2,815,000£-1,977,000£145,954,000£129,465,000£103,678,000£98,734,000£63,102,000£47,572,000

Previous Names

  • BRIDGEPOINT CAPITAL GROUP LIMITED, active until 21 December 2011
  • THE EUROPEAN PRIVATE EQUITY PARTNERSHIP LTD., active until 4 October 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Mon, 25 May 2020 19:50:13 +0100