G.e.h. Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 03880089

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6FL

There are 838 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6FL

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
G.e.h. Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 November 1999. Its current registered address is in Bristol.

Registration Data

Company Number

03880089

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 November 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2019

Returns Last Made Up

19 November 2015

Returns Next Due

17 December 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £2,047,538£1,600,892£1,125,448£7,540,239£8,653,143£9,826,566£10,989,095£30,465,518£30,732,759£31,000,000£22,850,000£7,127,000
Current Assets £83,869£83,813£83,844£8,233,990£7,029,265£5,971,738£4,559,463£3,195,705£2,030,250£1,238,369£974,000£1,215,000
of which Cash £83,869£83,813£63,154£56,376£32,017£0£0£0£35,601£542,869£201,000£568,000
Total Assets £2,131,407£1,684,705£1,209,292£15,774,229£15,682,408£15,798,304£15,548,558£33,661,223£32,763,009£32,238,369£23,824,000£8,342,000
Current Liabilities £187,533£79,328£77,796£65,796£151,079£373,369£211,719£18,176,907£17,105,300£16,292,963£16,053,000£1,243,000
Net Current Assets £-103,664£4,485£6,048£8,168,194£6,878,186£5,598,369£4,347,744£-14,981,202£-15,075,050£-15,054,594£-15,079,000£-28,000
Total Net Worth £1,943,874£1,605,377£1,131,496£15,708,433£15,531,329£15,424,935£15,336,839£15,484,316£15,657,709£15,945,406£7,771,000£7,099,000

Previous Names

  • ACREBASIC LIMITED, active until 24 November 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.29.190 Thu, 09 Apr 2020 20:22:53 +0100