Johnnie Johnson Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: 03895031

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

ASTRA HOUSE
SPINNERS LANE, POYNTON
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK12 1GA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK12 1GA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Johnnie Johnson Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 December 1999. Its current registered address is in Stockport, Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03895031

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 December 1999

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £38,000£59,000£85,000£461,000£312,000£356,000£442,000£228,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Assets £38,000£59,000£85,000£461,000£312,000£356,000£442,000£228,000
Current Liabilities £38,000£59,000£85,000£461,000£312,000£356,000£442,000£228,000
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • "JOHNNIE" JOHNSON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED, active until 2 January 2018
  • BLUETHREE LIMITED, active until 21 January 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.184.124 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 05:27:38 +0000