Allmet Duct Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 03903405

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 SPUR ROAD
COSHAM
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3EB

There are 1070 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO6 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allmet Duct Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 January 2000. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth, Hampshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03903405

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 January 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

25620 - Machining

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

7 January 2016

Returns Next Due

4 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £28,539£42,181£34,366£35,264£29,273£14,078£18,779
of which Cash £10,105£6,535£2,337£6,964£7,065£4,401£6,417
Total Assets £28,539£42,181£34,366£35,264£29,273£14,078£18,779
Current Liabilities £34,329£48,733£33,674£35,481£30,591£18,536£24,818
Net Current Assets £-5,790£-6,552£692£-217£-1,318£-4,458£-6,039
Total Net Worth £237£1,485£10,728£10,532£8,437£624£736

Previous Names

  • AQUARIUS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 19 June 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.30.155 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 22:22:59 +0100