Discovery Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 03908225

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5 CHURCHILL PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 5HU

There are 82 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E14 5HU

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Discovery Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 January 2000. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03908225

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 January 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 January 2016

Returns Next Due

1 February 2017

Mortgages

9 in total
9 satisfied

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£18,128,000£16,561,000£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£1,000£0£0£0£22,000£22,000£159,000£13,000£9,960£8,621£5,831
of which Cash £0£1,000£0£0£0£10,000£10,000£149,000£6,000£0£0£833
Total Assets £0£1,000£0£0£0£18,150,000£16,583,000£159,000£13,000£9,960£8,621£5,831
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0£0£519,000£642,000£114,000£561,000£345£39£5,002
Net Current Assets £0£1,000£0£0£0£-497,000£-620,000£45,000£-548,000£9,615£8,582£829
Total Net Worth £0£1,000£0£0£0£17,631,000£15,941,000£-2,280,000£-1,467,000£-1,118£-428£-8,888

Previous Names

  • GOODCUT LIMITED, active until 7 August 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

75.101.173.236 Thu, 06 Aug 2020 22:47:33 +0100