Ridgeway Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 03911882

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

47 THE RIDGEWAY
FRIERN BARNET
LONDON
ENGLAND
N11 3LG

There are 33 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N11 3LG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ridgeway Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 January 2000. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03911882

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 January 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

24 January 2016

Returns Next Due

21 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £3,366£7,755£5,683£5,588£10,882£8,268£9,898£7,726£9,494£34,482£7,534£3,831
of which Cash £366£755£2,683£3,588£10,882£8,268£3,398£3,726£2,421£151£1,034£381
Total Assets £3,366£7,755£5,683£5,588£10,882£8,268£9,898£7,726£9,494£34,482£7,534£3,831
Current Liabilities £3,317£6,784£10,357£11,229£8,533£7,831£8,190£6,779£9,318£34,012£7,406£3,716
Net Current Assets £49£971£-4,674£-5,641£2,349£437£1,708£947£176£470£128£115
Total Net Worth £49£971£2,526£1,379£2,348£436£1,707£947£525£470£128£765

Previous Names

  • RIDGEWAY ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 20 April 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Thu, 28 May 2020 08:27:42 +0100