Austrian Wine Limited

Company Registration Number: 03924635

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD

There are 1354 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1M 7AD

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Austrian Wine Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 February 2000. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03924635

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

14 February 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

14 February 2016

Returns Next Due

14 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£45,988
Current Assets £2,144£1,971£1,625£3,056£1,813£1,583£2,441
of which Cash £1,967£1,787£1,310£2,883£1,666£1,363£1,518
Total Assets £2,144£1,971£1,625£3,056£1,813£1,583£48,429
Current Liabilities £32,403£31,126£29,638£29,786£27,221£26,235£25,435
Net Current Assets £-30,259£-29,155£-28,013£-26,730£-25,408£-24,652£-22,994
Total Net Worth £-30,058£-28,833£-27,570£-26,730£-25,408£-24,652£22,994

Previous Names

  • XML MATRIX LIMITED, active until 24 February 2006
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.176.125 Fri, 05 Jun 2020 23:21:04 +0100