.a. Park Roofing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03927100

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

51 CEMETRY ROAD
KEARSLEY
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BL4 7SE

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL4 7SE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
.a. Park Roofing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 February 2000. Its current registered address is in Bolton, Lancashire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03927100

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 February 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43910 - Roofing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

22 June 2016

Returns Next Due

20 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£14,676£13,983£15,618£17,782£20,650£24,452
Current Assets £17,000£14,720£16,311£16,507£20,869£31,141£40,267£46,200
of which Cash £0£845£1,336£2,157£2,969£2,162£3,783£3,171
Total Assets £17,000£14,720£30,987£30,490£36,487£48,923£60,917£70,652
Current Liabilities £26,232£19,127£14,161£4,869£3,094£5,157£4,002£4,649
Net Current Assets £-9,232£-4,407£2,150£11,638£17,775£25,984£36,265£41,551
Total Net Worth £5,717£12,528£16,826£25,621£33,393£43,766£56,915£66,003

Previous Names

  • PARK ROOFING & BUILDING LTD, active until 15 February 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.175.113.29 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 02:19:51 +0000