5 Star Chauffeur Cars Ltd

Company Registration Number: 03936876

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

39 CARLTON WAY
GLAZEBROOK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 5BG

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA3 5BG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5 Star Chauffeur Cars Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 February 2000. Its current registered address is in Warrington, Cheshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03936876

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 February 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Returns Next Due

28 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£28,442
Current Assets £11,806£8,174£8,681£7,172£8,107£6,823£12,524£10,945
of which Cash £1,558£2,386£2,369£709£0£0£4,351£2,402
Total Assets £11,806£8,174£8,681£7,172£8,107£6,823£12,524£39,387
Current Liabilities £149,547£123,196£111,946£87,055£70,808£56,373£46,821£25,134
Net Current Assets £-137,741£-115,022£-103,265£-79,883£-62,701£-49,550£-34,297£-14,189
Total Net Worth £-117,880£-107,522£-93,805£-78,504£-59,486£-44,746£-26,973£14,253

Previous Names

  • 5 STAR ELITE LTD, active until 20 July 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.94.129.211 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 03:17:40 +0000