BDT Investment Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 03941480

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

25 Moorgate
London
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
BDT Investment Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 March 2000. It was dissolved on 5 April 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

03941480

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

7 March 2000

Dissolution Date

5 April 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66300 - Fund management activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2013

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2014

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2014

Returns Next Due

4 April 2015

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20132012201120102009
Fixed Assets £668,088£686,830£708,261£670,902£704,123
Current Assets £23,850£64,560£110,335£130,048£253,071
of which Cash £23,850£35,908£28,938£66,032£170,284
Total Assets £691,938£751,390£818,596£800,950£957,194
Current Liabilities £8,299£45,143£123,311£120,277£285,091
Net Current Assets £15,551£19,417£-12,976£9,771£-32,020
Total Net Worth £683,639£706,247£695,285£680,673£672,103

Previous Names

  • IBIS (575) LIMITED, active until 14 June 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Tue, 02 Jun 2020 09:59:43 +0100