Stephen Hill Mid Kent Limited

Company Registration Number: 03952347

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

44 HIGH STREET
NEW ROMNEY
KENT
TN28 8BZ

There are 220 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN28 8BZ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Stephen Hill Mid Kent Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2000. Its current registered address is in Kent.

Registration Data

Company Number

03952347

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2018

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2020

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2016

Returns Next Due

18 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£494,505
Current Assets £210,450£207,405£205,511£182,507£184,385£191,575£202,544
of which Cash £6,027£1,845£3,477£4,166£1,249£1,607£3,207
Total Assets £210,450£207,405£205,511£182,507£184,385£191,575£697,049
Current Liabilities £309,467£330,297£355,470£369,394£388,744£426,834£452,628
Net Current Assets £-99,017£-122,892£-149,959£-186,887£-204,359£-235,259£-250,084
Total Net Worth £-96,680£-117,459£-147,761£-183,342£-200,247£-228,997£244,421

Previous Names

  • STEPHEN HILL PARTNERSHIP (MID KENT) LIMITED, active until 17 September 2002
  • READ & CO LIMITED, active until 29 August 2000
  • SHP (COUNTYWIDE) LIMITED, active until 10 May 2000
  • SHP (COUNTRYWIDE) LIMITED, active until 3 April 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.230.76.196 Sat, 04 Apr 2020 00:09:06 +0100