Fairmariner Limited

Company Registration Number: 03953942

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

35 LUDGATE HILL
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1EH

There are 297 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 1EH

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fairmariner Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 March 2000.

Registration Data

Company Number

03953942

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 March 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

5248 - Other retail specialist stores

9262 - Other sporting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2001

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2003

Returns Last Made Up

22 March 2002

Returns Next Due

19 April 2003

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CHESTON EQUESTRIAN CENTRE LIMITED, active until 10 January 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.35 Wed, 29 Jan 2020 07:31:15 +0000