Abn Amro Project Finance Limited

Company Registration Number: 03958094

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SMITH & WILLIAMSON LLP
25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abn Amro Project Finance Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2000. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03958094

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

28 March 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z2332287

Registration Start Date

9 August 2010

Registration Expiry Date

8 August 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64929 - Other credit granting n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £34,475,715£17,468,294£62,293,572£61,514,346£70,034,756£104,059,451£102,542,703£137,262,187£915,840,874£366,766,243£176,413,000
of which Cash £13,544,998£12,955,832£39,479,501£26,765,731£17,933,427£16,094,613£3,830,386£22,025,594£48,589,513£47,214,420£36,048,000
Total Assets £34,475,715£17,468,294£62,293,572£61,514,346£70,034,756£104,059,451£102,542,703£137,262,187£915,840,874£366,766,243£176,413,000
Current Liabilities £19,351,831£26,006,497£67,575,885£93,576,600£138,802,529£219,253,045£409,826,843£705,669,500£1,028,929,955£567,010,285£310,272,000
Net Current Assets £15,123,884£-8,538,203£-5,282,313£-32,062,254£-68,767,773£-115,193,594£-307,284,140£-568,407,313£-113,089,081£-200,244,042£-133,859,000
Total Net Worth £15,123,884£15,361,693£20,114,194£20,043,612£42,940,405£30,781,843£23,973,425£33,879,707£37,182,586£32,819,680£25,906,000

Previous Names

  • FORTIS PROJECT FINANCE LIMITED, active until 1 July 2010
  • GRANTIFF LIMITED, active until 13 April 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.187.81 Tue, 02 Jun 2020 08:11:00 +0100