Avd (Fm) Limited

Company Registration Number: 03958521

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

342 SAINT LEONARDS ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 3DX

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL4 3DX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Avd (Fm) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2000. Its current registered address is in Berkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03958521

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £1,125£1,501£2,002£0£0£0£0£0£0£2,898£3,863£267£0
Current Assets £40,232£41,194£36,580£47,913£66,211£41,631£48,374£38,685£32,991£25,024£33,158£32,862£27,040
of which Cash £26£477£2,893£3,267£7,046£3,749£26,135£3,473£889£1,122£3,954£1,819£2,381
Total Assets £41,357£42,695£38,582£47,913£66,211£41,631£48,374£38,685£32,991£27,922£37,021£33,129£27,040
Current Liabilities £300£300£800£7,074£15,361£7,409£11,660£2,454£2,214£607£49£0£2,334
Net Current Assets £39,932£40,894£35,780£40,839£50,850£34,222£36,714£36,231£30,777£24,417£33,109£32,862£24,706
Total Net Worth £41,057£42,395£37,782£43,508£54,410£38,965£37,937£37,861£32,950£27,315£36,972£33,129£25,062

Previous Names

  • A GREEN OAK BUILDERS LTD, active until 3 January 2012
  • A V D DESIGN LTD, active until 21 May 2004
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.231.21.83 Thu, 28 May 2020 02:38:26 +0100