2 Am Creative Limited

Company Registration Number: 03964511

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BOOTH & CO COOPERS HOUSE
INTAKE LANE
OSSETT
WF5 0RG

There are 263 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF5 0RG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2 Am Creative Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 2000. Its current registered address is in Ossett.

Registration Data

Company Number

03964511

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

4 April 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

5 in total
3 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £233,170£126,731£118,548£87,449£98,660£113,006£98,512
of which Cash £857£20,157£35,468£2,167£9,064£1,158£23,869
Total Assets £233,170£126,731£118,548£87,449£98,660£113,006£98,512
Current Liabilities £216,638£98,062£98,445£85,086£100,889£116,763£105,066
Net Current Assets £16,532£28,669£20,103£2,363£-2,229£-3,757£-6,554
Total Net Worth £-16,025£6,810£5,021£29£231£14£10

Previous Names

  • 4SPECIAL LIMITED, active until 18 October 2001
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.194.161 Sun, 23 Feb 2020 10:17:29 +0000