Asz Information Management Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 03966303

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SAXON HOUSE
SAXON WAY
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 6QX

There are 1017 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GL52 6QX

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Asz Information Management Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 April 2000. Its current registered address is in Cheltenham, Gloucestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03966303

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

3 April 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7260 - Other computer related activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2008

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2010

Returns Last Made Up

3 April 2009

Returns Next Due

1 May 2010

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £812,780£697,039£933,621£212,445
of which Cash £12,323£7,225£83,210£669
Total Assets £812,780£697,039£933,621£212,445
Current Liabilities £357,734£428,369£1,449,961£3,911,129
Net Current Assets £455,046£268,670£-516,340£-3,698,684
Total Net Worth £55,608£-1,137,429£-501,995£-3,697,186

Previous Names

  • HYPERWAVE LIMITED, active until 17 June 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.13.28 Mon, 25 May 2020 01:38:38 +0100