Gourmet Burger Kitchen Limited

Company Registration Number: 03970045

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

SUITE C 1
LINDSEY STREET
LONDON
EC1A 9HP

There are 52 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1A 9HP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Gourmet Burger Kitchen Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 April 2000. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03970045

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Voluntary Arrangement

Incorporation Date

11 April 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9144580

Registration Start Date

29 July 2005

Registration Expiry Date

28 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

24 February 2019

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

7 in total
3 outstanding
4 satisfied

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £21,293,000£18,912,000£0£14,010,000£12,820,000£13,254,000£11,694,000£15,642,000
Current Assets £9,328,000£6,139,000£6,656,000£3,352,000£3,012,000£4,227,000£3,782,000£2,825,000
of which Cash £4,149,000£2,190,000£3,826,000£464,000£431,000£406,000£317,000£318,000
Total Assets £30,621,000£25,051,000£6,656,000£17,362,000£15,832,000£17,481,000£15,476,000£18,467,000
Current Liabilities £17,843,000£16,383,000£13,738,000£12,215,000£9,736,000£11,183,000£8,782,000£6,727,000
Net Current Assets £-8,515,000£-10,244,000£-7,082,000£-8,863,000£-6,724,000£-6,956,000£-5,000,000£-3,902,000
Total Net Worth £12,778,000£8,668,000£6,359,000£5,147,000£6,096,000£6,298,000£6,694,000£11,740,000

Previous Names

  • WISCONSIN UK LIMITED, active until 1 February 2005
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.193.85 Mon, 25 May 2020 18:42:36 +0100