100 Percent It Limited

Company Registration Number: 03974231

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

WESSEX HOUSE, OXFORD ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1PA

There are 16 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG14 1PA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
100 Percent It Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 April 2000. Its current registered address is in Berkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

03974231

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 April 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2020

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2016

Returns Next Due

15 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £288,573£286,747£226,320£149,201£112,125£116,868£151,799£126,893
of which Cash £205,687£170,563£143,602£94,006£28,359£68,880£65,318£82,989
Total Assets £288,573£286,747£226,320£149,201£112,125£116,868£151,799£126,893
Current Liabilities £117,677£103,959£74,874£38,619£49,873£53,778£75,940£53,996
Net Current Assets £170,896£182,788£151,446£110,582£62,252£63,090£75,859£72,897
Total Net Worth £219,186£224,427£176,766£132,440£86,979£71,161£74,762£60,285

Previous Names

  • SYMBIANT SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 1 August 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.231.167.166 Sat, 26 Sep 2020 03:54:03 +0100