03977079 Limited

Company Registration Number: 03977079

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

12A CHURCH STREET
WARWICK
CV34 4AB

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV34 4AB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
03977079 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 April 2000. Its current registered address is in Warwick.

Registration Data

Company Number

03977079

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

19 April 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2011

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2013

Returns Last Made Up

19 April 2012

Returns Next Due

17 May 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20112010200920082007
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £20,097£17,453£18,569£17,797£23,565
of which Cash £5,957£3,476£4,359£5,842£11,215
Total Assets £20,097£17,453£18,569£17,797£23,565
Current Liabilities £194,882£165,746£176,921£176,975£182,653
Net Current Assets £-174,785£-148,293£-158,352£-159,178£-159,088
Total Net Worth £-150,022£-118,658£-121,776£-119,719£-102,342

Previous Names

  • ROOTS GROUP LIMITED, active until 3 April 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

35.172.217.40 Sun, 08 Dec 2019 10:03:23 +0000