Burnbank House Limited

Company Registration Number: 03987061

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE HEALS BUSINESS SUITES A & B 3RD FLOOR
22-24 TORRINGTON PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1E 7HJ

There are 26 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WC1E 7HJ

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Burnbank House Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 May 2000. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03987061

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 May 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

8 May 2016

Returns Next Due

5 June 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £2,850£2,880£2,910£1,489£2,921£1,471£5,949
of which Cash £2,846£2,876£2,906£1,485£2,917£1,467£5,945
Total Assets £2,850£2,880£2,910£1,489£2,921£1,471£5,949
Current Liabilities £2,846£2,876£2,906£1,485£2,917£1,467£5,945
Net Current Assets £4£4£4£4£4£4£4
Total Net Worth £4£4£4£4£4£4£4

Previous Names

  • CROSSCO (478) LIMITED, active until 4 September 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.126.69 Fri, 03 Jul 2020 10:38:33 +0100