Angel Subsidiary Two Limited

Company Registration Number: 03989591

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O DICKSON MINTO W.S LEVEL 13, BROADGATE TOWER
20 PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2A 2EW

There are 504 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 2EW

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Angel Subsidiary Two Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 May 2000. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

03989591

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

10 May 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z777815X

Registration Start Date

15 January 2003

Registration Expiry Date

14 January 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY

Accounts Last Made Up

1 January 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 May 2016

Returns Next Due

7 June 2017

Mortgages

9 in total
9 satisfied

Financial Summary

201720162014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£6,082,163£1,264,503£1,598,935£5,810,000£7,735,184£2,809,683£4,990,847£2,173,131£2,392,693£2,145,466
of which Cash £0£0£44,788£91,418£25,771£211,498£230,242£29,251£2,631£2,969£1,980£69,845
Total Assets £0£0£6,082,163£1,264,503£1,598,935£5,810,000£7,735,184£2,809,683£4,990,847£2,173,131£2,392,693£2,145,466
Current Liabilities £0£0£10,340,018£7,694,285£8,319,838£12,192,127£14,937,943£2,532,240£3,396,339£1,593,269£1,408,879£1,544,183
Net Current Assets £0£0£-4,257,855£-6,429,782£-6,720,903£-6,382,127£-7,202,759£277,443£1,594,508£579,862£983,814£601,283
Total Net Worth £0£0£-4,257,855£-6,349,547£-6,629,762£-6,390,798£-7,202,540£278,045£1,595,674£582,174£987,272£601,283

Previous Names

  • HCL 10 OB LIMITED, active until 13 March 2018
  • MPS HEALTHCARE LIMITED, active until 5 January 2015
  • MEDICAL TECHNICAL LIMITED, active until 29 January 2013
  • SPEED 8295 LIMITED, active until 14 June 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.206.194.134 Mon, 13 Jul 2020 19:08:18 +0100