Menter Iaith Fflint a Wrecsam

Company Registration Number: 04000756

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

UNED 3 PARC BUSNES YR WYDDGRUG
FFORDD WRECSAM
YR WYDDGRUG
SIR Y FFLINT
CH7 1XP

There are 108 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH7 1XP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Menter Iaith Fflint a Wrecsam is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 24 May 2000. Its current registered address is in Yr Wyddgrug, Sir Y Fflint.

Registration Data

Company Number

04000756

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 May 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

85520 - Cultural education

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2019

Returns Last Made Up

24 May 2016

Returns Next Due

21 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£47,525£60,528£51,706£58,952£50,259£36,778
of which Cash £0£43,546£19,622£11,159£58,952£30,956£26,332
Total Assets £0£47,525£60,528£51,706£58,952£50,259£36,778
Current Liabilities £0£7,475£15,722£850£800£1,200£2,364
Net Current Assets £0£40,050£44,806£50,856£58,152£49,059£34,414
Total Net Worth £0£41,500£46,397£51,309£58,804£50,000£35,776

Previous Names

  • MENTER IAITH SIR Y FFLINT, active until 13 June 2017
  • MENTER IAITH SIR Y FFLINT CYF., active until 20 August 2002
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.204.183.113 Wed, 19 Feb 2020 17:39:07 +0000