Alternative Means Limited

Company Registration Number: 04001473

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

THE ANCHORAGE, COOMBELANDS LANE
PULBOROUGH
WEST SUSSEX
RH20 1AG

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH20 1AG

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Means Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 May 2000. Its current registered address is in West Sussex.

Registration Data

Company Number

04001473

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 May 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z9477986

Registration Start Date

5 June 2006

Registration Expiry Date

4 June 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86900 - Other human health activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2021

Returns Last Made Up

25 May 2016

Returns Next Due

22 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £135,655£126,364£111,056£36,400£20,164£16,980£29,045£25,946£21,938£14,740£2£2
of which Cash £9,996£37,934£2,180£18,883£17,197£7,464£4,681£98£98£5,017£2£2
Total Assets £135,655£126,364£111,056£36,400£20,164£16,980£29,045£25,946£21,938£14,740£2£2
Current Liabilities £49,030£55,728£70,664£37,790£15,743£20,792£21,290£16,558£15,074£11,370£0£0
Net Current Assets £86,625£70,636£40,392£-1,390£4,421£-3,812£7,755£9,388£6,864£3,370£2£2
Total Net Worth £95,703£86,115£50,865£6,897£350£7,019£18,642£14,231£10,764£3,370£2£2

Previous Names

  • HIGHFULL LIMITED, active until 16 October 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Fri, 25 Sep 2020 17:42:12 +0100