10920 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04004845

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB

There are 67 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC4Y 8BB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
10920 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 May 2000. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

04004845

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

31 May 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

7499 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2009

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2010

Returns Last Made Up

31 May 2009

Returns Next Due

28 June 2010

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£3,210,363£3,430,464£1
of which Cash £0£0£2,770,162£1,440,737£0
Total Assets £0£0£3,210,363£3,430,464£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£3,081,406£3,426,393£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£128,957£4,071£1
Total Net Worth £0£0£128,957£4,071£1

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER FORBES REMUNERATION CONSULTANTS LIMITED, active until 25 March 2010
  • THE DRAWDOWN BUREAU LIMITED, active until 18 August 2005
  • THE ANNUITY SERVICE LIMITED, active until 11 July 2001
  • THE BUREAUX LTD., active until 3 October 2000
  • BONDCO 816 LIMITED, active until 18 August 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.94.109 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 01:23:02 +0100