SDL Global Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 04007930

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

NEW GLOBE HOUSE VANWALL BUSINESS PARK
VANWALL ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
ENGLAND
SL6 4UB

There are 109 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SL6 4UB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
SDL Global Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 31 May 2000. Its current registered address is in Maidenhead.

Registration Data

Company Number

04007930

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

31 May 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2020

Returns Last Made Up

27 May 2016

Returns Next Due

24 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £250,000,000£0£41,128,000£41,128,000£67,132,000£0£40,206,000£35,628,000£10,316,000£8,564,000£0£0
Current Assets £1,853,000£1,867,000£1,841,000£1,808,000£3,879,000£11,302,000£34,180,000£30,236,000£20,170,000£16,298,000£17,342,000£15,831,000
of which Cash £0£0£0£0£0£118,000£11,179,000£8,628,000£8,186,000£7,999,000£10,113,000£1,008,000
Total Assets £251,853,000£1,867,000£42,969,000£42,936,000£71,011,000£11,302,000£74,386,000£65,864,000£30,486,000£24,862,000£17,342,000£15,831,000
Current Liabilities £29,000£55,000£31,000£31,000£2,330,000£25,269,000£14,415,000£14,158,000£5,391,000£5,153,000£3,198,000£2,013,000
Net Current Assets £1,824,000£1,812,000£1,810,000£1,777,000£1,549,000£-13,967,000£19,765,000£16,078,000£14,779,000£11,145,000£14,144,000£13,818,000
Total Net Worth £251,824,000£1,812,000£42,938,000£42,905,000£68,681,000£-17,717,000£59,971,000£51,706,000£25,095,000£19,709,000£16,546,000£14,412,000

Previous Names

  • ALTERIAN LIMITED, active until 21 April 2016
  • ALTERIAN HOLDINGS PLC, active until 29 June 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.237.94.109 Tue, 29 Sep 2020 09:38:03 +0100