04018253 Limited

Company Registration Number: 04018253

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

5TH FLOOR RIVERSIDE HOUSE
31 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9HB

There are 35 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF11 9HB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
04018253 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 June 2000. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registration Data

Company Number

04018253

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

15 June 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

MEDIUM

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2007

Accounts Next Due

31 October 2009

Returns Last Made Up

15 June 2009

Returns Next Due

13 July 2010

Mortgages

7 in total
5 outstanding
2 satisfied

Financial Summary

200720062005
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £1,727,518£3,130,510£2,661,160
of which Cash £87,636£260,435£52,500
Total Assets £1,727,518£3,130,510£2,661,160
Current Liabilities £1,644,316£3,727,477£2,509,474
Net Current Assets £83,202£-596,967£151,686
Total Net Worth £214,355£-458,734£273,927

Previous Names

  • WYNDHAM UK LIMITED, active until 17 March 2015
  • WYNDHAM SITE SERVICES LIMITED, active until 29 October 2003
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.235.22.210 Fri, 10 Jul 2020 20:24:05 +0100