The Braunstone Foundation

Company Registration Number: 04029394

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

BUSINESS BOX
3 OSWIN ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 1HR

There are 87 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE3 1HR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
The Braunstone Foundation is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 4 July 2000. Its current registered address is in Leicester, Leicestershire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04029394

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 July 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z5643376

Registration Start Date

2 December 2002

Registration Expiry Date

1 December 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 July 2015

Returns Next Due

1 August 2016

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005
Fixed Assets £2,145,372£2,160,190£2,083,666£2,383,249£2,406,580£5,608,555£0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £621,844£872,716£1,084,570£878,898£989,071£843,040£810,819£1,394,915£1,568,035£868,813£603,548£2,087,785
of which Cash £401,234£577,477£792,049£453,121£814,684£387,865£540,350£1,049,489£1,262,982£857,593£79,737£1,269,018
Total Assets £2,767,216£3,032,906£3,168,236£3,262,147£3,395,651£6,451,595£810,819£1,394,915£1,568,035£868,813£603,548£2,087,785
Current Liabilities £398,647£439,163£379,847£373,891£99,913£151,548£694,143£1,234,044£1,334,814£797,141£519,510£2,058,366
Net Current Assets £223,197£433,553£704,723£505,007£889,158£691,492£116,676£160,871£233,221£71,672£84,038£29,419
Total Net Worth £2,368,569£2,593,743£2,788,389£2,888,256£3,295,738£6,300,047£116,676£160,871£233,221£71,672£84,038£29,419

Previous Names

  • BRAUNSTONE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION, active until 19 February 2010
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.228.220.31 Tue, 04 Aug 2020 00:39:45 +0100