(Dba) Technical Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 04032347

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

NEW CONNEXION HOUSE 2 MARSH LANE
SHEPLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8AE

There are 236 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HD8 8AE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
(Dba) Technical Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 July 2000. Its current registered address is in Huddersfield, West Yorkshire.

Registration Data

Company Number

04032347

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

12 July 2000

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74901 - Environmental consulting activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 July 2015

Returns Next Due

9 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013201220112010
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £4,256£86,565£75,519£62,202£56,360£52,719
of which Cash £4,010£75,756£63,956£54,032£37,726£41,577
Total Assets £4,256£86,565£75,519£62,202£56,360£52,719
Current Liabilities £4,156£47,594£26,811£23,996£22,853£27,031
Net Current Assets £100£38,971£48,708£38,206£33,507£25,688
Total Net Worth £100£39,034£48,889£38,533£33,665£25,959

Previous Names

  • LEAH SYSTEMS LIMITED, active until 24 July 2000
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.214.184.124 Mon, 09 Dec 2019 04:26:50 +0000